Javascript Menu by
國立臺北大學圖書館-電子資源Home > E-resources > Language Learning Systems

Language Learning Systems

Language Learning Systems


My ET學習平台

Please send the following information to using the school provided e-mail account, and type “MyET account application” in the subject line. Once your account has been setup, you will receive an email notification.
Account number: student number or staff number
Default password will be last 4 digits of the account number if not provided.
E-Mail : only accepts mail account provided by the school
First Name  :
Last Name  :
Gender  :
Birthday (ex. 1982/12/12) :
Nickname :
※All sections must be provided for account application except for password.


Founded by Studio Classroom, WebEnglish is an online teaching service, which provides different kind of Subjects audio and video materials.
【Subjects】:Social English (2)、Travel Picks (2)、East and West Culture、Workplace Raiders、Business Workplace

PELA PELA Japanese Language Learning System

PELA PELA has three kind of courses to prepare Japanese test N1 N5:
I. Syllabary introductory courses
ii. Beginner / Getting Started / Basic / Intermediate / Advanced Japanese online courses
iii. HI Q Life Japanese course with picture

NTPU GEPT & online TOEIC self learning system.

NTPU Language Center provides.


Copyright © 2012 National Taipei University Library 版權所有 臺北大學圖書館(隱私權政策)
23741 新北市三峽區大學路 151 號 No.151, Daxue Rd., Sanxia Dist., New Taipei City 237, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Tel:(02)8674-1111轉68351~68353 Fax:(02)8671-5903